Key magnitudes

Key Figures

At 31 December of each year and in thousands of euros
 201520162017
Turnover1,881,1432,035,1362,316,786
Spain851,500915,826938,520
Abroad1,029,6431,119,3201,378,266
Operation profit124,433166,728181,748
EBITDA224,310244,312275,623
EBITDA normalizado *273,466291,722326,500
Pre-tax profit128,760129,309131,349
Net profit65,66268,46571,227
Share capital and reserves417,811549,686524,024
Backlog2,502,4452,338,7312,160,709
Spain406,882421,359410,535
Abroad2,095,5631,917,3721,750,174
Employees12,74013,40513,144
Dividend per share0.26270.27580.0544**
Variation5%5%-
Pay-out (%)34.835.135,0

* Excluido el efecto de aplicar CINIFF 12 a las concesiones de Brasil.