Significant stakes

Directors

Name or corporate name of directorNumber of direct voting rightsNumber of shares held indirectly (*)% of total share capital
Fernando Azaola Arteche283,9320.0000.326
Miguel Cervera Earle142,9730.0000.164
Joaquín Gómez de Olea y Mendaro5000.0000.00057
Cristóbal González de Aguilar Alonso Urquijo117,2850.0000.135
Juan Landecho Sarabia2,53071,1600.085
Fernando León Domecq350.6450.0000.403
Rafael Martín de Bustamante Vega21,4000.0000.02460
Miguel Morenés Giles0.000879,7621.01122
Rafael Prado Aranguren
128,738
0.0000.148
Ignacio Prado Rey-Baltar331,9300.0000.382
Jaime Real de Asúa Arteche
21,090
0.000
0.02424

(*) Indirect shares held through:

Juan Landecho Sarabia
Name or company name of the direct owner of the holdingNumber of shares held directly
Sofía Canosa Castillo71,160
Total:71,160
Miguel Morenés Giles
Name or company name of the direct owner of the holdingNumber of shares held directly
KEROW INVERSIONES, S.L.879,762
Total:879,762
% total of the share capital held by the Board2.258%

Other shareholders

Name or company name of the direct owner of the holding% Direct% Indirect% Total
Cantiles XXI, S.L.52,759-52,759
Bestinver Gestión, S.A., S.G.I.I.C.-4,7594,759